Spring sports on deck

Shelton High spring sports schedules as follows:

Boys lacrosse

April 5 at Xavier, 4:30

April 8 Guilford, 7

April 12 at Prep, 4

April 16 Foran, 7

April 19 at West Haven, 7

April 25 Notre Dame, 7

April 27 at Branford, 7

April 30 Daniel Hand, 7

May 2 at Cheshire, 7:15

May 4 St. Joseph, 5

May 6 Jonathan Law, 7

May 8 at Masuk, 4

May 10 Cross-Hyde, 7

May 13 Hamden, 7

May 17 at Amity, 4

Girls lacrosse

April 6 at Amity, 10:30

April 8 at North Branford, 4

April 10 West Haven, 7

April 12 SHA, 7

April 15 Daniel Hand, 7

April 18 at Cheshire, 4

April 20 at Masuk, 10

April 23 Mercy, 7

April 27 Stratford, 2

April 29 at Hamden, 5

May 2 Branford, 7

May 4 at Stratford, 3

May 7 at Guilford, 7

May 8 North Haven, 7:30

May 14 at West Haven, 7

May 18 at Pomperaug, 10

Softball

April 4 at Wilbur Cross, 3:45

April 6 West Haven, 10

April 8 at North Haven, 3:45

April 9 at Amity, 3:45

April 12 Sheehan, 3:45

April 15 at Lyman Hall, 3:45

April 18 at Cheshire, 3:45

April 19 Hamden, 3:45

April 22 Daniel Hand, 3:45

April 23 at Hamden, 3:45

April 25 Mercy, 3:45

April 29 at East Haven, 3:45

April 30 Amity, 3:45

May 2 at Sheehan, 3:45

May 6 Lyman Hall, 3:45

May 9 Cheshire, 4

May 10 at Career, 3:45

May 15 at Branford, 4

May 17 at SHA, 3:45

Boys golf

April 8 Guilford at Madison CC, 2:45

April 9 North Haven, 2:45

April 10 Lyman Hall, 2:45

April 15 Amity, Xavier at Woodbridge CCC, 2

April 18 Sheehan at Farms CC, 2:45

April 23 Cheshire at Farms CC, 2:30

April 25 Notre Dame, 2:45

April 29 Branford at Pine Orchard CC, 2:45

April 30 Fairfield Prep at Brooklawn CC, 2:45

May 1 Xavier, 2:45

May 7 Notre Dame at Racebrook CC, 2:45

May 8 Sheehan, 2:45

May 13 Lyman Hall at Wallingford CC, 2:45

May 14 Amity, 2:45

May 21 Jonathan Law, 2:45

May 22 Hamden at Laurel View CC, 2:45

May 23 Chappa Memorial at Longshore CC, TBA

May 28 SCC Tournament at Racebrook CC, TBA

June 3 State Championship

Boys outdoor track

April 5 Sheehan, Foran, 3:45

April 9 ND-WH at Xavier, 4

April 16 Cross, Hillhouse at West Haven 3:45

April 24 at Amity, 3:45

April 27 O’Grady Relays at Danbury, 10

April 30 Xavier at Cheshire, 3:45

May 3 Black Invitational at Willowbrook Park, TBA

May 4 Black Invitational at Willowbrook Park, TBA

May 7 at Lyman Hall, 3:45

May 10 Midnight Invite at Guilford, 4 p.m.

May 14 East Sectionals away, 2:30

May 16 Novice Meet away, 3:30

May 20 SCC Championship, away, 1 p.m.

May 3 Class LL at Willowbrook Park, 2:30

June 3 State Open at Willowbrook Park.

Girls outdoor track

April 4 Cheshire, 3:45

April 10 North Haven, Career, 3:30

April 19 East Haven, Law at Hamden, 3:45

April 24 Wilbur Cross at Amity, 3:45

April 27 O’Grady Relays at Danbury, 9

May 1 Hillhouse at Sheehan, 3:45

May 3 Black Invitational at Willowbrook Park, 3:30

May 4 Black Invitational at Willowbrook Park, 9

May 7 Lyman Hall, 3:45

May 10 Midnight Invite at Guilford, 5

May 14 East Sectionals away, 2:30

May 16 Novice Meet away, 3:30

May 20 SCC Championship at Sheehan, 1

May 30 Class LL at Willowbrook Park, 2:30

June 3, State Open at Willowbrook Park, 1:30

June 8 New England

June 11 Heptathlon at Willowbrook Park, TBA

June 12 Heptathlon at Willowbrook Park, TBA

Boys tennis

April 5 Guilford, 3:45

April 9 Foran, 3:45

April 11 Branford, 3:45

April 12 at Sheehan, 3:45

April 15 at L Hall, 3:45

April 17 North Haven, 3:45

April 19 at Career, 3:45

April 22 Wilbur Cross, 3:45

April 24 Law, 3:45

April 26 Amity, 3:45

April 29 at Hand, 3:45

May 3 at Foran, 3:45

May 6 Sheehan, 3:45

May 8 at Guilford, 3:45

May 10 at Branford, 3:45

May 13 Prep, 3:45

May 15 Cheshire, 4

May 16 Stratford, 4

Girls tennis

April 8 Guilford, 3:45

April 10 Mercy, 3:45

April 15 Hillhouse, 3:45

April 17 at L Hall, 3:45

April 19 Hamden, 3:45

April 22 at W Haven, 3:45

April 24 at Law, 3:45

April 25 North Haven, 3:45

April 29 at Mercy, 3:45

May 1 at Hand, 3:45

May 3 Foran, 3:45

May 7 Amity, 3:45

May 8 Sheehan, 3:45

May 10 at Guilford, 3:45

May 16, Stratford, 4

Boys volleyball

April 8 at Cheshire, 6

April 10 Joel Barlow, 7

April 12 Xavier, 7

April 15 Southington, 7

April 17 at L Mills, 5:15

April 19 at Amity, 5:15

April 22 Hand, 5:30

April 24 Oxford, 7

April 25 at Masuk, 5:15

April 29 Cheshire, 7

May 1 Lewis Mills, 6

May 3 at Xavier, 5

May 7 Masuk, 7

May 8 at Barlow, 5:30

May 9 Amity, 7

May 13 at Hand, 5:30

May 15 at Southington, 6:30

May 17 at Oxford, 5

By participating in the comments section of this site you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy and User Agreement

© Copyright 2018 Hearst Media Services Connecticut, LLC

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress