Shelton High School third marking period honor roll

Here is the honor roll for  the 2013-2014 third marking period at Shelton High School.

 

High honors

9th grade: Loren An, Kathryn Arena, Kaitlyn Barber, Alexis Belco, David Berritto, Sejal Bhargava, Sarah Bishop, Mackenzie Bures, Jamiy Burey, Morgan Camp, Corey Cannone, Madalena Cardoso, Amy Chang, Jamie Chen, Ashley Connolly, Gregorio Corsale, Joshua Darak, Samantha Davidson, Jason DeSio, Patrick Devaney, Victoria Dobrzycki, Lauren Doherty, Chandler Duhaime, Megan Fava, Natalie Ferris, Elena Ford, Ana Frentress, Emma Gallagher, Kelsie Garretson, Audrey Gryak, Dylan Hamme, Kelly Hinterneder, Armana Islam, Meika Jean-Baptiste, Natalie Kaczynski, Pauline Kaczynski, Jigar Kapadia, David Keith, Riley Kelly and Ryan Kelly.

Also: Alyssa Kosiorowski, Alexa LaBaw, Jaylan Leon, Michael Leone, Samantha Lewis, Carley Lutheran, Amy Lynders, Demitrius Maggiore, Elizabeth Mercado, Alyssa Mick, Jada Middleton, Carly Nicholas, Casey O’Connor, Kaleigh Panek, Ali Paolini, Marissa Peck, Rachel Philipson, Renee Pontbriant, Emely Ricci, Julia Riccio, Amanda Sanfilippo, Alyssa Santos, Alexandra Schaible, Timothy Schiffer, Jade Serrano, Lindsay Shanahan, Victoria Shuster, Jenna Sinko, Haya Sobh, Kelly Sou, Samantha Stevens, Brittney Stott, Michelle Sylvester, Grace Tokarski, Abigail Turco, Tyler Werner, Sarah White and Jennifer Yi.

 

10th grade: Arianna Berardi, Allison Brown, Betina Bruno, Alexis Calhoun, Celina Chapman, Ian Diaz, Christopher DiCairano, Taylor Doolan, Ryan Hart, Jin Hong, Deusa Hughes, James Hunter, Henry Jiang, Prashanna Kandel, Laura Kandro, TeaJun Kim, Ashley Kovac, Andrew Krzywosz, Alyssa Lam, Virginia Lewis, Joseph Lombardi, Alexander Main, Julia Mancini, Mackenzie Mazerolle, Anthony Merigliano, Nicolette Niedzwiecki, Jillian Ortoli, Peter Peng, Bryan Platt, Keith Prior, Gabrielle Rago, Kenneth Schif, Melissa Scrivani, Keyur Shah, Adnan Shilleh, Carly Sikorski, William Simics, Philip Smolitsky, Christian Tallo, Richard Turiano, Leanne Varga, Nathan Vargoshe, Nicolette Vartuli, Saara Vohra, Emma White and Ryan Widomski.

 

11th grade: Sara Ball, Sara Brown, John Buynak, Ashley Chan, Gina Ciambriello, Brianna Collins, Victoria Conlin, Ryan Corbett, Michael Cowell, Lorenzo Dahdal, Savannah Ferrante, Casey Ford, Sara Hummel, Christopher Innaco, Emily Juliano, Erik Kocur, Wesley Kocurek, Kaitlyn Kopf, Kevin Kuna, Elizabeth Lewis, Michael Lynders, Courtney MacDonald, Dominika Marczak, Brett Peterson, Wadson Petithomme, Mark Piccirillo, Veina Pillai, Mikayla Riccio, Nicole Romeos, Marie Sakr, Carly Shomsky, Liliane Sierra, Steven Sisounthone, Molly Smith, Jacob Stolz, Natalie Sussan, Matthew Tarini, Rebecca Taylor, Brianna Trzcinski, Jordan Urbani, Alex Walsh, Max Wang, Regina Weissenberg, Qi Zhang and Alexis Zoppi.

 

12th grade: Izabela Abissi, Anna Alvarado, Begley Victoria, Dylan Bevis, Hudson Boles, Victoria Bucci, Aurelie Caton, Rebecca Chapin, Heena Damania, Meredith Dawley, Gina Dellolio, Casey Douglas, Liam Fama, Henry Feroce, Natalie Gramesty, Monica Holler, Catherine Hunter, John Hunter, Katie Iorfino, Ian Juncker, Megan Kelly, Ryan Laufer, Casey Maffucci, Meghan Marini, Cortney Maud, Joshua Milano, Leesa Moore, Kaitlyn Patchkofsky, Catherine Pinheiro, Samantha Rubio, Franki Russo, Jessica Scaife, Kristian Schif, Gajaan Sittambalam, Robert Stanley, Neel Swamy, Judith Taylor, Maggie Turner, Christopher Werner, Jessica Wilm, Alice Yih and Rebecca Zaleski.

 

Honors

9th grade: Adams Taylor, Rachel Ambrogio, Alexander Azary, Neeraj Badshah, Eric Bailey, James Ball, Zane Bendici, Alan Bensen, Fallon Berry, Gina Bialy, Daniel Bronson, Alexandra Bucci, Melanie Byron, Sydney Camacho, Nicholas Chaber, Michael Ciocca, Madison Collins, Brian Craft, Mark Crump, Anna Curran, Mark Damato, Francis DeMarco, Zachary Deptula, Rebecca Dion, Alyssa Doolan, Jack Dorland, Santino Durante, David Dzujna, Michael Einig, Alexander Ercolani, Julia Falaguerra, Clayton Farris, Marta Fedorko, Michael Ferreira, Erin Fitzgerald, Olivia Gill, Justin Greene, Mackenzie Heltzel, Emma Henning, Christopher Hinterneder and Jessica Hope.

Also: Annalee Howard, Glen Kaelin, Kennedy Keklik, Athena Klonaras, Aimee Koller, Timothy LeStrange, Jeffrey Lever, Thomas Lewis, Matthew Liscio, Bridget Lockhart, Alexander Lucas, Sabrina Maldonado, Brittany Mann, Emily Manzo, John Marquez, Ryan McCarthy, Porter McKinnon, Trey McLoughlin, Danielle Moura, Ryan Murphy, Khyle Dominic Novicio, Brittany Nurse, Victoria O’Malley, Mackenzi Pereira, Megan Petrone, Pattiann Piazza, Patrick Pineau, Jack Piscitelli, Emily Plucienik, Tayliah Quiles-Sisk, Gabriella Rego, Luke Riccio, Lillian Rivera, Juan Carlo Rojo, Ashley Samorajczyk, Kayla Sekelsky, Ethan Shuster, Kristen Shuster, Marcus Silva, Ryan Stachelczyk, Peter Statkevich, Tomas Stisi, Julia Szczesna, Sarah Vahos, Anand Vaish, Ryan Vecsey, Sean Walsh, Michael Watt, Matthew Wells, Melissa Wheeler, Tyler White, Jevaun Whyte, Samantha Widomski, Jared Williamson and Joseph Zoppi.

 

10th grade: Erin Adler, Tanya Adler, Agean Binan, Brandon Blankenship, Amanda Bolduc, Julia Boretsky, Eric Carney, Jeffrey Carruth, Kyle Chirsky, Casey Cisero, Brianna Coba, Jostin Cobb, Patrick Conte, Melissa Coscia, Mackenzie Curley, Haley Danowski, James DeFrancesco, Emma Doherty, Julia Dolbier, Justin Dressler, Jillian Engeldrum, Zachary Ferreira, Stephanie Fortier, Alyssa Gagnon, Lindsay Gowans, Pranshu Gupta, Michelle Gutierrez, Allison Gutmann, Tyler Hansen, Sarah Henckel, Peter Hoff, Melissa Jacksis, Zachary Johnson, Maxwell Kintner, Alexander Kirk, Samuel Kirk, Adam Kosturko, Stephanie Kreitler, Adam Kropiewnicki and Benjamin LaBaw.

Also: Kolbe Laing, Ethan Lam, Sydney Larsen, Krista Lencovich, Jamie Lewis, Hyeon Seung Lim, John Litts, Christina Lombard, Elizabeth MacDougall, Meredith Marrone, Rainey Martovich, Vanessa Masick, Michaela Mattern, Kyle McGinnis, Rachel Merriam, Nicholas Mocciola, Samuel Molitoris, Sarah Montagna, Victoria Neves, Juliane Niedzwiecki, Joseph Niski, Lauren Oakes, Alison Packnick, Marissa Percivalle, Mark Percivalle, Christopher Pereira, Michael Pertoso, Connor Prindle, Nathalia Ribeiro, Elise Rivera, Sloane Rodia, Erika Sabovik, Nicole Sacilowski, Braeden Sagehorn, Christiane Sakr, John Saksa, Alyson Shaw, Richard Simics, Enea Stafa, Thomas Sweeney, Colleen Toole, Theresa Torony, Natalie Tuccillo, Kara Tyszka, Nicole Uysal, Srivarnika Varada, Justin Widomski, Nadia Wilson, Kyle Winfield, Madison Zayas and Alexis Zhitomi.

 

11th grade: Louis Anastasiou, Chase Arsenault, Austin Azzarito, Trevor Babin, Johnna Bakalar, Sara Bertola, Brittany Blass, Brenden Brickett, Raphael Britt, Carlie Cannone, Javier Chiluisa, James Chrislip, Yessenia Colon, Christopher Cybart, Connor Diaz, Jared Duhaime, Joseph Edelstein, Albert Fabrizi, Joshua Fedorko, Julia Fitzpatrick, Miguel Fraga, Cole French, Katherine Funes, Matthew Gannon, Michaela Garcia, Joseph Geriak, Hannah Gill, Ta’Shay Gordon, Rachel Gottschalk, Brooke Grand, Jennifer Gulick, Corey Hart, Eun Sun Hong, Haley Hudler, Harrison Infante, Andrew Jensen, Cassidy Kalinowski, Lubna Khan, Corlina Kiernan, David Kloter, Austin Kothary, Connor Krajcsik, Victoria Laliots, Leah Lavin, Paige Lender, Abigail Lesko, Julia Lindberg, Christopher Lipscomb and Justin Lynch.

Also: Viana Machnicz, Gillian Malafronte, Margaret May, Dakota McDonough, Colin McNamara, Brian Messemer, Matthew Minutolo, Michayla Neu, Stacie Nolan, Mariah Notaro-Miklus, Brandon Oakes, Gina Orazietti, Alexis Pavone, Thomas Pertoso, Nicholas Piciw, Mark Polkowski, Kyle Roberts, Anthony Rosa, Geoffery Russo, Anthony Sablone, Paul Salley, Helena Sastram, Thomas Savarese, Sarah Scuilla, Tal Shashoua, Scott Shnipes, Matthew Skoronski, Dylan Smith, Sapphire Smith, Samantha Sobbell, Caroline Steadham, Carolyn Taylor, Rachel Valinsky, Maria Vaniotis-Giatas, Nicholas Vanslyke, Ashley Varrone, Matthew Vittori, Alexandra Weick, Rebecca Wlcek, Gregory Wresilo, Taylor Wright, Tori Yoon, Matthew Zarrella and John Zoppi.

 

12th grade: Hussein Aidibe, Kyle Barber, Juan Carlos Barranco, Samantha Barschow, Nicole Beard, Trisdan Binan, Travis Botti, Cara Capoccitti, Victoria Casinelli, Cassidy Chapman, Erika Conte, Ashley Cyr, Marisa D’Angelo, David Deeb, Kyle Drost, Alexandra Enxuto, Laura Ferris, Fernanda Fontes, Danielle Franceschini, Kaitlyn Giangregorio, Sarah Glance, Alexandria Gumbs, Emily Hanko, Kendall Hansen, Patrick Jette, Jake Johnson, Richard Kaelin, Michael Krajewski, Joshua Kreitler, Nicholas Lee and Danielle Letendre.

Also: Rigel Mahmood, Daniel Manion, Matthew Manzo, Gregory Martin, Ashley Mauro, Madison McCurdy, Patricia Mitola, Patrick Murphy, Elvis Ndoj, Monica Nikollbibaj, Michael Offord, Michael Ortoli, Keira Paget, Lenni Paolini, Christopher Patrick, Christopher Pawlowski, Alexandra Peksa, Briana Petrucciano, Monica Piccirillo, Sarah Pinelli, Michael Pingree, Alexandra Pirhala, Thomas Ressler, Carli Riccio, Cassidy Rice, Emily Rivera, Benjamin Robinson, Emily Rogalin, Nikole Rudenko, Jonathan Rush, Allison Sanko, Brett Scanlon, Carly Seamon, Scott Sheldon, Melissa Simons, Matthew Stoll, Emma Sweeney, Shannon Toole, Alexandru Tunaru, Kathryn Twohill, John Uysal, Logan Vanghele, Gabriela Vaz, Jonathan Vergara, Nicolette Vicarioli, MaryAnn Victoria, Amanda Wannagot, Tara Werner, Ryan Whitney, Kyra Wood and Benjamin Yambao.

By participating in the comments section of this site you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy and User Agreement

© HAN Network. All rights reserved. Shelton Herald, 1000 Bridgeport Avenue, Shelton, CT 06484

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress