Shelton High boys swim

Coach Tom Jurzynski’s Shelton High boys swim team defeated Lyman Hall from Wallingford, 98-82, and lost to Daniel Hand of Madison, 91-79, in recent SCC meets.
Shelton 98, Lyman Hall 82
200 Medley Relay: 1) Lyman Hall (Chasse, Driscoll, Arelleano, Zammarieh) 1:57.51, 2) Shelton (Rojo, Wronski, Binan, Wise), 3) Shelton (Marciano, Maleri, Chavez, Stafa)
200 Freestyle: 1) May (Lyman Hall) 1:55.60, 2) Reid Chavez (Shelton), 3) Jacome (Lyman Hall)
200 IM: 1) Driscoll (Lyman Hall) 2:13.55, 2) Marc Maleri (Shelton), 3) Jack Marciano (Shelton)
50 Freestyle: 1) Arreleano (Lyman Hall) 23.96, 2) Sebastian Musante (Shelton), 3) Jack Wise (Shelton)
100 Butterfly: 1) Hunter Wronski (Shelton) 1:01.04, 2) Arelleano (Lyman Hall) 3) Juan Rojo (Shelton)
100 Freestyle: 1) Driscoll (Lyman Hall) 53.12, 2) Sebastian Musante (Shelton), 3) Jack Wise (Shelton)
500 Freestyle: 1) Reid Chavez (Shelton) 5:07.59, 2) May (Lyman Hall), 3) Steve Schmidt (Shelton)
200 Freestyle Relay: 1) Lyman Hall (Zammarieh, Driscoll, Arellano, May) 1:41.03, 2) Shelton, 3) Lyman Hall
100 Backstroke: 1) Jack Marciano (Shelton) 1:06.03, 2) Juan Rojo (Shelton), 3) Agean Binan (Shelton)
100 Breaststroke: 1) Hunter Wronski (Shelton) 1:06.99, 2) Marc Maleri (Shelton), 3) Chasse (Lyman Hall)
400 Freestyle Relay: 1) Shelton (Musante, Stafa, Marciano, Maleri) 4:06.06, 2 Shelton, 3) Lyman Hall
Hand 91 Shelton 79
200 Medley Relay: 1) Hand 1:53.92, 2) Hand, 3) Shelton
200 Freestyle: 1) O’Connor (Hand) 1:58.91, 2) Doktorski (Hand), 3) Jack Marciano (Shelton)
200 IM: 1) Hunter Wronski (Shelton) 2:13.01, 2) Healey (Hand), 3) Mendonca (Hand)
50 Freestyle: 1) Rodriguez (Hand) 24.39, 2) Lascala (Hand), 3) Sebastian Musante (Shelton)
100 Butterfly: 1) Reid Chavez (Shelton) 57.40, 2) Healey (Hand), 3) Miller (Hand)
100 Freestyle: 1) Imbergamo (Hand) 56.92, 2) Jack Wise (Shelton) 3) Marc Maleri (Shelton)
500 Freestyle: 1) Hunter Wronski (Shelton) 5:20.98, 2) Mendonca (Hand) 3) Doktorski (Hand)
200 Freestyle Relay: 1) Shelton (Chavez, Musante, Wise, Wronski) 1:43.95, 2) Hand, 3) Hand
100 Backstroke: 1) Marc Maleri (Shelton) 1:05.66, 2) Imbergamo (Hand) 3) Rojo (Shelton)
100 Breaststroke: 1) Reid Chavez (Shelton) 1:09.98, 2) O’Connor (Hand), 3) Lascala (Hand)
400 Freestyle Relay: 1) Shelton (Wronski, Maleri, Marciano, Chavez) 3:54.28, 2) Shelton (Wise, Stafa, Rojo, Musante), 3) Hand

By participating in the comments section of this site you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy and User Agreement

© Copyright 2018 Hearst Media Services Connecticut, LLC

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress