Following is the cast of “Adaptations,” to be performed by the Shelton High School Drama Club on Friday and Saturday, Jan. 16 and 17.

“Adaptations” consists of four segments, each lasting 30 minutes and put on by a different SHS grade level.

Performances begin at 7 p.m. in the SHS auditorium and are open to the public. Tickets are $10 and may be purchased at the door.

Below is a list of the cast members for each of the four segments — freshmen, sophomores, juniors and seniors.

Freshmen: “Elf the Musical”

Directors:

Fiona Bryson

Lisa Masone

Jenna Petrucelli

Choreography:

Jenna Petrucelli

Musical Direction:

Fiona Bryson

Buddy the Elf:

Conor Wall

Jovie:

Olivia Scalenghe

Santa Claus:

Skyler Hyatt

Store Manager:

Brittney LaPiccirella

News Reporter:

Emily Laven

Soloists:

Kristina Abissi

Courtney Litts

Alex Sosniak

Ensemble:

Kayna Banez

Angela Camara

Maura Cummings

Zoe Figueroa

Nicole Gregg

(Cast list continues below)

-----------------

Click below to see photos from the show and read an article:

http://sheltonherald.com/57662/tonight-shelton-high-drama-club-presents-adaptations-this-weekend/

-----------------

Rebecca Kliff

Mary McNeil

Nicole Nyzio

Lauren Pawlowski

Angie Toth

Emily Yih

Sophomores: “Across the Universe”

Directors:

Casey Blohm

Katherine Sedlock

Justin Zenchuk

Choreography:

Katherine Sedlock

Soloists:

Melanie Byron

Diana Buckens

Bobby Collazo

Ana Frentress,

Kelsie Garretson

Ryan Kelly

Mike Martinez

Liz Mercado

Narrators:

Samantha Davidson

Bridget Lockhart

Ensemble:

Sarah Bishop

Madalena Cardoso

Heather Costa,

Aeemay Dabiran

Grace DeSanti

Elena Ford

Audrey Gryak

Nicole Guittard

Kelly Hinterneder

Annalee Howard

Armana Islam

Carley Lutheran

Jennifer Peebles

Rachel Philipson

Emily Plucienik

Jade Serrano

Lindsay Shanahan

Kelly Sou

Miranda Tortora

Amanda Valdegas

Sarah Vahos

Sarah White

Morgan Willets

Jennifer Yi

Juniors: “Mamma Mia!”

Directors:

Kathy Fox

Bobby Henry

Amanda Marrone

Max Marrone

Props, Scenery, and Costumes:

Kathy Fox

Choreography:

Bobby Henry

Assistant Choreographers:

Maddy Bocchino

Celina Chapman

Abbey Padin

Donna:

Elise Rivera

Sam:

Braeden Sagehorn

Rosie:

Leanne Varga

Tanya:

Sandra Fernandes

Sophie:

Claire Fox

Sky:

Robert Tartaglia

Bill:

Matt Lopes

Harry:

Michael Pertoso

Pepper:

Stephen Casinelli

Eddie:

Manny Pineda

Sophie’s Friends:

Anya Bliska

Deanna Diaz

Celina Chapman

Merry Marrone

Crystal Vieira

Wait Staff:

Flor Garrido

Emily June

Emma White

Moe/Minister:

Aidan Peluso

Featured Dancers:

Maddy Bocchino,

Abbey Padin

Wedding Guests:

Megan Doyle

Allison Gutmann

Alexa Wardell

Seniors: "Beauty and the Beast"

Directors:

Erica McNeil

Kelsey Sullivan

Ballroom Dance Choreography:

Shae and Skye Zalenski

Beast/Prince/Adam:

Kai McDonald

Belle:

Elise Sullivan

Gaston:

Tyler Cordes

Lumiere:

Alexandra Koumbaros

Mrs. Potts:

Lili Sierra

Chip:

Murphy Riddle

Babette:

Alison Scalenghe

Madame de la Grande Bouche:

Veronica Pleasant

Cogsworth:

Charles O’Keefe

Maurice:

Chris Cybart

Lefou:

Jake Inzerra

Enchantress:

Daria Kraszewska

Silly Girls:

Alexandra Weick

Regina Weissenberg

Shae Zalenski

Book Seller:

Danielle Victoria

Soloists/Townspeople:

Chase Arsenault

Carlie Cannone

Victoria Dortenzio

Corlina Kiernan

Jenna Palermo

Veina Pillai

Marie Sakr

Rachel Symski

Dan Ungureanu

Molly Vanwerven

Skye Zalenski

OVERALL CREW

Drama Club Advisors:

Mia Scarpa

Joe Sedlock

Lighting:

Jeff Moriarty

Sound:

Horizon Sound

Special Thanks:

Doctor Smith

Center Stage Theatre

Rosemary Pagliaro

Carol Koumbaros

Stavros Koumbaros

Students and Faculty of Room 390