Boys Soccer

Quarterfinals - Saturday, Oct. 31

#8 Hamden at #1 Daniel Hand - 12:30 p.m.

#5 Shelton at #4 Guilford - 1 p.m.

#7 Wilbur Cross at #2 Fairfield Prep - 1 p.m.

#6 West Haven at #3 Cheshire - 3 p.m.

Semifinals - Monday, Nov. 2 @Higher Seeds

Championship Game  - Wednesday, Nov. 4 @East Haven HS - 5 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Quarterfinals - Saturday, Oct. 31 @Higher Seeds

#8 Mercy at #1 Guilford - 3 p.m.

#5 East Haven at #4 Shelton - 2 p.m.

#2 Lauralton Hall 1, #7 Sheehan 0 (Friday, Oct. 30)

#6 Daniel Hand at #3 Amity Regional - 1 p.m.

Semifinals - Monday, Nov. 2 @Higher Seeds

Amity Regional/Daniel Hand winner at #2 Lauralton Hall - 3:45 p.m.

Mercy/Guilford winner vs. East Haven/Shelton winner - TBA

Championship Game - Wednesday, Nov. 4 @East Haven HS - 7 p.m.

Field Hockey

Quarterfinals – Friday/Saturday, Oct. 30-31

#1 Lauralton Hall 2, #8 Mercy 1 (Fri., Oct. 30)

#5 Hamden at #4 Branford – 12 p.m. (Sat., Oct. 31)

#7 Sacred Heart Academy at #2 Cheshire – 12:30 p.m. (Sat., Oct. 31)

#6 Guilford at #3 Daniel Hand – 10 a.m. (Sat., Oct. 31)

Semifinals – Monday, Nov. 2 @Hamden HS

Lauralton Hall vs. Hamden/Branford winner - 5 p.m.

Cheshire/Sacred Heart Academy winner vs. Daniel Hand/Guilford winner - 7 p.m.

Championship Game – Wednesday, Nov. 4 @Hamden HS – 7 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

First Round - Friday/Saturday, Oct. 30-31

#4 Branford 3, #13 Sheehan 1 (20-25, 25-17, 25-23, 25-16) (Oct. 30)

#12 Foran at #5 East Haven - 12 noon (Sat., Oct. 31)

#6 Daniel Hand 3, #11 Lauralton Hall 0 (25-22, 25-17, 28-26) (Oct. 30)

#7 West Haven 3, #10 Sacred Heart Academy 1 (25-22, 22-25, 28-26, 25-23) (Oct. 30)

#9 Mercy at #8 Shelton - 1 p.m. (Sat., Oct. 31)

Quarterfinals - Monday, Nov. 2 @Higher Seeds

Mercy/Shelton winner at #1 Amity Regional - 5:30 p.m.

Foran/East Haven winner at #4 Branford - 5:30 p.m.

#7 West Haven at #2 Cheshire - 6 p.m.

#6 Daniel Hand at #3 Guilford - TBA

Semifinals - Wednesday, Nov. 4 @Higher Seeds

Championship Game - Friday, Nov. 6 @North Haven HS - 6 p.m.

Girls Swimming

Trials – Monday, Nov. 2 – Div. 1 @North Haven HS; Div. 2 @West Haven HS – 5 p.m.

Diving – Tuesday, Nov. 3 @Hamden HS – 5:30 p.m.

Championship Meet – Wednesday, Nov. 4 @SCSU – 6 p.m.